According to the U.S. Census Bureau, in 2010 Fort Lauderdale, FL had the highest sex ratio (men to women) of any city with more than 100,000 people. The list of cities with the opposite ratio.
PlaceTotal
population
Male
population
Female
population
Sex ratio
Fort Lauderdale, FL 165,52187,38778,134111.8
Tempe, AZ 161,71984,20077,519108.6
Wichita Falls, TX 104,55354,17250,381107.5
Norfolk, VA 242,803125,797117,006107.5
Paradise CDP, NV 223,167115,508107,659107.3
Columbia, SC 129,27266,53262,740106.0
Salt Lake City, UT 186,44095,62790,813105.3
Santa Ana, CA 324,528165,752158,776104.4
Costa Mesa, CA 109,96055,96853,992103.7
Everett, WA 103,01952,39250,627103.5